Invited Speakers

Please find the confirmed invited speakers to date below. For more information, please click on the respective speakers name.  Additional speakers will be added to this page as they are confirmed.  To view the members of the International Planning Committee, click here.

KEYNOTE SPEAKERS (confirmed to date)

INVITED SPEAKERS (confirmed to date)

Katharine E. Alter
USA

Vicki Anderson   
Australia

Kristen Antoniak
Canada

David Arciniegas
USA

Melissa Armstrong
USA

Robert Balogh
Canada

Miriam Beauchamp                             
Canada

Nicholas Behn
UK

Kathleen Bell
USA

Randall Bensen   
USA

Jennifer Bogner
USA

Carolina Bottari
Canada

Suzanne Burns
USA

Christopher Byrne
USA

Vincy Chan
Canada

Tharshini Chandra
Canada

Nathan Churchill
Canada

Julie Clores
Canada

Carl Coelho          
USA

Angela Colantonio
Canada

Paul Comper
Canada

Nora Cullen
Canada

Deirdre Dawson
Canada

Lara (Lace) DePadilla
USA

Melissa Duff
USA

Brenda Eagan-Johnson
USA

Michael Escobar
Canada

Anna Estraneo
Italy

Rita Formisano
Italy

Evan Foster
Canada

Caron Gan
Canada

Ranya Ghatas
Canada

Joseph T Giacino
USA

Olivia Gosseries
Belgium

Min Jeong Graf   
USA

Simon Graham
USA

Sharon Grandinette
USA

Emma Gregory
USA

Juliet Haarbauer-Krupa
USA

Flora Hammond
USA

Laura Hartman
Canada

Anne Hunt
Canada

Mackenzie Hurst
Canada

Elizabeth Innes
Canada

Cindy B. Ivanhoe
USA

Danielle Jensen
Canada

Douglas Katz
USA

Louise Keegan
USA

Gillian King
Canada

Inga Koerte
USA

Jan Lavrijsen
The Netherlands

Rachel Lazarus
USA

John Leddy
USA

Christine MacDonald
USA

Sheila MacDonald
Canada

Bradley MacIntosh
USA

David Mikulis
Canada

Saafan Z. Malik
USA

Geoffrey T. Manley
USA

Robert Mann
Canada

Christina Master
USA

Melissa McCart
USA

Audrey McKinlay
Australia

Maarten Milders
The Netherlands

Tom McMillan
Scotland

Tatyana Mollayeva
Canada

Alexander Moreno
Canada

Laura Murray
Canada

Emily Nalder
Canada

Risa Nakase-Richardson
USA

Dawn Neumann
USA

Berno Overbeek
The Netherlands

Jennie Ponsford 
Australia

Emma Power      
Australia

Shlomit Rotenberg
Canada

Peter Rumney
Canada

Lesley Ruttan
Canada

Angelle M. Sander                                
USA

Ron Savage
USA

Nicholas Schiff
USA

Caroline Schnakers
USA

Daniel Schwartz
USA

Tom Schweizer
Canada

Marc Silva
USA

Jonathan M. Silver
USA

Noah Silverberg
Canada

Grahame Simpson                                
Australia

Katherine Snedaker
USA

 

Andrea Soddu
Canada

Conny Span-Sluyter
The Netherlands

Joke Spikman
The Netherlands

Mitchell Sutton
Canada

Carmela Tartaglia
Canada

Aurore Thibaut   
Belgium

Leanne Togher   
Australia

Lyn Turkstra
Canada

Janet Tyler
USA

Willemjin Van Erp                                 
The Netherlands

Rosalie Wang
Canada

Erin Wegener     
USA

Alan Weintraub
USA

Tamara Wexler   
USA

Anne Wheeler
USA

John Whyte         
USA

Laura Wiggs
USA

Huw Williams      
UK

Richard Wennberg
Canada

Catherine Wiseman-Hakes
Canada

Stuart Yablon
USA

Keith Yeates
Canada

Karl Zabjek
Canada

Nathan Zasler
USA

Mariusz Ziejewski
USA

WANT TO VIEW THE PROGRAM?

Click Here