Invited Speakers

Please find the confirmed invited speakers to date below. For more information, please click on the respective speakers name.  Additional speakers will be added to this page as they are confirmed.  To view the members of the International Planning Committee, click here.

KEYNOTE SPEAKERS

INVITED SPEAKERS

Sabrina Agnihotri
Canada

Katharine E. Alter
USA

Vicki Anderson   
Australia

Kristen Antoniak
Canada

David Arciniegas
USA

Mark Bayley
Canada

Miriam Beauchamp                             
Canada

Nicholas Behn
UK

Kathleen Bell
USA

Randall Benson   
USA

Janet Bernstein
Canada

Kyle Bills
USA

Jennifer Bogner
USA

Carolina Bottari
Canada

Anne Buunk
The Netherlands

Christopher Byrne
USA

Vincy Chan
Canada

Tharshini Chandra
Canada

Nathan Churchill
Canada

Julie Clores
Canada

Angela Colantonio
Canada

Paul Comper
Canada

John Corrigan
USA

Nora Cullen
Canada

Jill Daugherty
USA

Deirdre Dawson
Canada

Lara (Lace) DePadilla
USA

Alex Di Battista
Canada

Melissa Duff
USA

Brenda Eagan-Johnson
USA

Michael Escobar
Canada

Anna Estraneo
Italy

Alina Fong
USA

Rita Formisano
Italy

Evan Foster
Canada

Caron Gan
Canada

Ranya Ghatas
Canada

Joseph T Giacino
USA

Olivia Gosseries
Belgium

Min Jeong Graf   
USA

Simon Graham
USA

Sharon Grandinette
USA

Danya Greenspoon
Canada

Emma Gregory
USA

Juliet Haarbauer-Krupa
USA

Flora Hammond
USA

Andrea Hickling
Canada

Anne Hunt
Canada

Mackenzie Hurst
Canada

Cindy B. Ivanhoe
USA

Lisa Kakonge
Canada

Douglas Katz
USA

Louise Keegan
USA

Gillian King
Canada

Inga Koerte
USA

Jeffry Kutcher
USA

Jan Lavrijsen
The Netherlands

Rachel Lazarus
USA

John Leddy
USA

Tracy Lee
Canada

Sheila MacDonald
Canada

Bradley MacIntosh
USA

Saafan Z. Malik
USA

Geoffrey T. Manley
USA

Melissa McCart
USA

Thomas McMillan
Scotland

David Mikulis
Canada

Maarten Milders
The Netherlands

Tatyana Mollayeva
Canada

Alexander Moreno
Canada

Laura Murray
Canada

Raj K. Narayan
USA

Risa Nakase-Richardson
USA

Emily Nalder
Canada

Dawn Neumann
USA

Berno Overbeek
The Netherlands

Olinda Habib Perez
Canada

Alexis Peterson
USA

Jennie Ponsford 
Australia

Emma Power      
Australia

Christine Provvidenza
Canada

Katrin Rauen
Switzerland

Nick Reed
Canada

Shlomit Rotenberg
Canada

Peter Rumney
Canada

Lesley Ruttan
Canada

Jonathan Sackier
USA

Angelle M. Sander                                
USA

Ron Savage
USA

Nicholas Schiff
USA

Daniel Schwartz
USA

Tom Schweizer
Canada

Shannon Scratch
Canada

Marc Silva
USA

Jonathan M. Silver
USA

Noah Silverberg
Canada

Grahame Simpson                                
Australia

Beth Slomine
USA

Katherine Snedaker
USA

Andrea Soddu
Canada

Conny Span-Sluyter
The Netherlands

Joke Spikman
The Netherlands

Mitchell Sutton
Canada

Sara Stevens
Canada

Carmela Tartaglia
Canada

Aurore Thibaut   
Belgium

Leanne Togher   
Australia

Lyn Turkstra
Canada

Willemjin Van Erp                                 
The Netherlands

Rosalie Wang
Canada

Erin Wegener     
USA

Alan Weintraub
USA

Tamara Wexler   
USA

Anne Wheeler
USA

John Whyte         
USA

Laura Wiggs
USA

Huw Williams      
UK

Richard Wennberg
Canada

Catherine Wiseman-Hakes
Canada

Stuart Yablon
USA

Michael R. Yochelson
USA

Ross Zafonte
USA

Nathan Zasler
USA

Mariusz Ziejewski
USA

Barbra Zupan
Australia

WANT TO VIEW THE PROGRAM?

Click Here